Xtreem Awards Kenya releases nominees

0
Gravitti has been nominated in the Band of the Year category.

Kenya – Voting has officially opened for the nominees of the 2019 Xtreem Awards, which will take place at Anderson Convention Centre in Nairobi, Kenya, on 14 December.

The awards aim to recognise excellence in the fields of music, comedy, dance and fashion.

Voting can be done via the official website, and the public has until 12 December to vote for their favourite acts in 85 categories.

African Act of the Year

  • Guardian Angel – Kenya
  • Paul Clement – Tanzania
  • Tembalami – Zimbabwe
  • Goodluck – Tanzania
  • Ntokozo Mpambo – South Africa
  • Sonnie Badu – Ghana
  • Burna Boy – Nigeria
  • Benjamin Dube – South Africa
  • King Monada – South Africa

Male Artist of the Year

  • Naiboi
  • Barak Jacuzzi
  • Arrow Boy
  • Masauti
  • Moji Short Baba
  • Mr Seed
  • David Wonder
  • Jabidii
  • Krg
  • Bensoul
  • Kulkit Eullizer
  • Rev Newton Inzai

Female Artist of the Year

  • Nadia Mukami
  • Jovial
  • Fena Gitu
  • Wahu
  • Size 8
  • Dionisia M
  • Naomi Bishop
  • Vivian
  • Kush Tracey
  • Petra
  • Tanasha Donna

Band of the Year

  • Real Jadi
  • Gravitti
  • H’Art The Band
  • Classic Band
  • Sauti Sol
  • Mwanga Band
  • Alfajiri
  • Sattu Nationwide

Song of the Year

  • ‘Parte After Parte’ – Big Tril (Uganda)
  • ‘Malwedhe’ – King Mohada (South Africa)
  • ‘Baby’ – Joeboy(Nigeria)
  • ‘Mihadarati’ – Stivo Simple Boy (Kenya)
  • ‘Corny’ – Rema (Nigeria)

Afropop Song of the Year

  • Afro Latino –  Iguassu AC
  • Harusi – Nagunwa Thy Poet
  • Set Me Free v Addeh Prince
  • Aye – Mbithi
  • Nitaringa – Odi Mashairi
  • Sauti Ya Chokora – Dommy Doe
  • Unatosha – Kalesto
  • Sinanga Pesa – Scooby Scooby
  • Run – Gathuru Gitema

Hip Hop Song of the Year

  • ‘Make Way’ – Trn Gang
  • ‘Mukuri’ – Stivoh Prince
  • ‘Last Year’ – Lilly White
  • ‘My King Ako Able’ – Zeddy Hunk
  • ‘Khali Kartel 3’ – Kaligraph, Rekles, Silver Stone Barz, Chiwawa & Beyt
  • ‘Believer’ – Nydda
  • ‘I Don’t Believe You’ – Asap Odoh
  • ‘Joreta’ – Nzau ft. Sophie Myna
  • ‘Rende’ – Sabina ft. Keep It Real & Am Blessed
  • ‘Sucka Free’ – Florah Feldon

Gospel Song of the Year

  • ‘Block’ – Bahati ft. Wizdom
  • ‘Yesu Ni Dawa’ – Stivoh Prince
  • ‘King of Love’ – Iguassu Ac
  • ‘Dance kwa Yesu’ – Cabon T
  • ‘Sabondang’ Ung’ – L Sammy Kip
  • ‘Upendo’ – Amani
  • ‘Lord I Came’ – Jelly Omega
  • ‘Power’ – Size 8 & Wahu
  • ‘Forgive Them’ – Kush Tracey
  • ‘Ninapo Kuita’ – Jrafa ft. Redemption
  • ‘Church Girl’ – Ben C
  • ‘Jemedare’ – Wapendwa
  • ‘Testimony’ – Hope Kid ft. Khaligraph
  • ‘I Lift You Higher’ – Stivo Simple Boy ft. Shanny
  • ‘Call’ – Sergent Jay

Choir/Worship Song of the Year

  • ‘Naongea Nabii’ – Daniel Ja Blessing
  • ‘My Everything’ – Wabu
  • ‘Hossanah’ – Frank
  • ‘Nachotaka’ – Emma Omonge
  • ‘Zaidi na Zaidi’ – Eunice Njeri
  • ‘Egemeo’ – Godwilly Babbete
  • ‘Hubadiliki’  – Nik Da Psalmist

Gospel DJ of the Year

  • DJ Nitrax
  • DJ Madson
  • DJ Rizz
  • DJ King Willy
  • DJ Mich Kenya
  • DJ Prince Kim
  • DJ Brito
  • DJ Klifftah
  • DJ Billy
  • DJ Nicks
  • DJ Jakes254
  • DJ Jay Jey
  • DJ Jahkey

Kenya’s Most Influential DJ of the Year

  • DJ Joe Mfalme
  • DJ Lyta
  • DJ Bash
  • DJ Pwenya
  • DJ Kalonje
  • DJ Demakufu
  • DJ Pierra Makena
  • DJ Blessing
  • DJ Kace
  • DJ Nightmayor
  • Epic the DJ

Teenz DJ of the Year

  • DJ Braxx King
  • DJ Ortis
  • DJ Ocheezy
  • DJ Crocus Kenya
  • DJ Blacky
  • DJ Kevin Thee Minister
  • DJ Kanas
  • DJ Gabu
  • Toniboy Ke
  • DJ Pyrex
  • DJ Kevin Thee Minister

Emerging DJ of the Year

  • DJ Travisking Ke
  • DJ Dyex
  • VDJ Crash
  • DJ Kendrick
  • DJ Niffer
  • DJ Viral
  • DJ Trunksstar
  • DJ Montana
  • DJ Kyrie
  • DJ Zuku Pie
  • DJ Gibson

Most Influential Personality of the Year

  • Thee Sagana
  • Charles Kariuki
  • Benzema David
  • Steve Es
  • Kletta
  • Thee Pluto
  • John Mbugua
  • Miss Vee

Vocalist of the Year

  • Iguassu AC
  • Bridget Blue
  • Leyla
  • Michael Bundi
  • K-Namix

Collabo of the Year

  • ‘Trust in You’ – Sifa Favour ft. Mbuvi
  • ‘Spicy Season’ – Vallerie Muthoni ft. Taio
  • ‘Kiroma’ – Shazzie Kemz ft. Dazlah
  • ‘Usikate Tamaa’ – Baraka ft. Guardian Angel
  • ‘Enjoyment’ – Mashmwana ft. Masterpiece, Desito & Ndume
  • ‘Testimony’ – Hope Kid ft Khaligraph
  • ‘Fiti Sana’ – Moji Short Baba ft. Desito
  • ‘Usikate Tamaa’ – Baraka Music ft. Guardian Angel
  • ‘Songa Na Idhaa’ – Bussa J Mkalla ft. Nelly the Goon & Shagwah

Praise and Worship Song of the Year

  • I Raise a Prayer’ – Iguassu Ac
  • ‘Alfa na Omega’ – Godwin Ombeni
  • ‘Wewe ni Zaidi’ – Eric Smith
  • ‘Umetukuka’ – Israel Ezekiel
  • ‘Jina la Yesu’ – Guardian Angel ft. Jessica Honore
  • ‘Jehova Elohim’ – Evelyn Wanjiru

Reggae Ragga Song of the Year

  • ‘Soldier’ – Donteh
  • ‘Walk The Talk’ – Gerriey Wainaina
  • ‘No Worry’ – Addeh Prince
  • ‘Dancehall ya Yesu’ – Shee Dee
  • ‘Compare’ – Blaxxating

Dancehall Artist of the Year

  • Donteh
  • Shazzie Kemz
  • P Spicq Pius
  • Branny
  • Zawadi Music
  • Munju Reh
  • Smily Bwuoy
  • Flex Official
  • Fafat Chizi
  • Menace Himself
  • K Vincy Dondada
  • Josay Flamer
  • Sergent Jay
  • Msadiki

Video Director of the Year

  • Mike X
  • Shots By Aj
  • Tony De Gigz
  • Anthony
  • Aluda
  • Mastermind
  • W.B
  • Rahim
  • Steve Mugo

Audio Producer of the Year

  • Waka Waka
  • Magic Mike
  • Bern
  • Teddy B
  • Sharzbaro
  • Saint P
  • Vicky Pon Dis
  • Mgangez Kama Kawa
  • Johntez
  • Benali
  • Yo Alex
  • Sedafa
  • Magix Enga
  • Jegede
  • Letta One

Emerging Video Director of the Year

  • Kog Mark
  • 19een K Hilo
  • Director Fuhd
  • Rafiki Willyz
  • Director Ray Mendosa
  • Robdee Robdawa

Emerging Audio Producer of the Year

  • Watulivu Empire Studios
  • Mike On The Beat
  • Kush Entertainment
  • Nzau
  • Hitman Kaht
  • Ebenezer
  • Jalen Breden
  • Clue Beats
  • Aluda
  • Sq Producer
  • Alexis
  • Dibby Syke
  • Neon
  • Manuel Podoski
  • Prod Curl

Media Personality of the Year

  • Thee Okumba
  • Stacy Mclain
  • Caleb Koyo
  • Nelson Andatti
  • Grace Kay

Hypeman/Woman of the Year

  • Prince Thee 1
  • Collo Hastings
  • Slimflows
  • Munju Reh
  • Hype Collo
  • Hype Helena
  • Hype Waza Kenya
  • Vasworldwide(Elvas)
  • Hypeman Ndamah
  • Pitah Scarlet
  • Hype Sashi
  • Hype Stykid
  • Hypeman Richiey

MC of the Year

  • MC Likul
  • Kartelo
  • Prince Thee 1
  • MC Ronn
  • MC Rix Roro
  • Gerriey Wainaina
  • MC Bonoko
  • MC Alphy
  • Douglas Shikekwe
  • MC Dash Global
  • MC Jairo
  • MC Viron
  • MC Wanjiru Githu
  • MC Lano

Dance Crew of the Year

  • Young Tit Dance Crew
  • Sparks Dance Crew
  • Matrix Dance Crew
  • Code 254
  • Young Kizito
  • Siblings Dance Crew
  • Female Dance Madness Crew
  • Topstarz Dance Crew
  • Venus Legends Dance Crew
  • Headkings Dance Crew
  • Wizzards Dance Crew
  • Phd Dance Crew

Emerging Dance Crew of the Year

  • Ace Crew
  • The Art Crew
  • A Plus Dance Crew
  • Xtreem Arena Dance Crew
  • Dwap 254
  • Gym Dance Crew
  • Ground Level Dance Crew
  • Headboy Dance Crew

Promising Artist of the Year

  • Ian Cashmore
  • John Isa
  • Ybhgich
  • Rookace Gang 254
  • Addeh Prince
  • Gamma Flux
  • Stivoh Prince
  • Wamash Papa
  • Kendi Kamundy
  • Melodious Voices
  • Sharima Bahati
  • Kavoxx Nanae
  • Mk Finnest
  • Zablon De Flamer
  • Jrafa
  • Zark Art
  • Kulkit Eullizer
  • Cornerstone
  • Chittah Kenya
  • Young Kidii
  • Kenneso Musiq
  • Graham
  • I Man

New Artist/Group of the Year

  • Wes Music
  • Sharo Elly Proff Junior
  • Peter Kenya
  • Cha G
  • Josh Lupao
  • Tmg Twins
  • Hech K
  • Danny Peace
  • Joel Badae
  • Branny
  • Benar Dancer
  • Furaha Ghetto Girl
  • Xpey
  • Shee Dee
  • Dorcus Mbuthia
  • T Paul
  • Weldon Mgospel.

Rift Valley Artist of the Year

  • Sasha Dmb
  • Shazzie Kemz
  • Cooper Cooper
  • Sir G
  • P Dot
  • Lilian Rotich
  • Charity Tajeu
  • Tutuma
  • Sanino Bless
  • Yamitone
  • Cornerstone

Coastal Artist of the Year

  • John Isa
  • Stivoh Prince
  • Cosmus K
  • Wamash Papa
  • Papaa Alex
  • Jb Wise
  • Ghetto Hood Trappers

Western Artist of the Year

  • Timothy Kitui
  • David Baraza
  • Steve Kay
  • Iguassu Ac
  • Isaac Wamalwa
  • Kulkit Eullizer
  • Ibrahim Osborn
  • Florence Andenyi
  • Grace Sunday
  • Pst Janerose
  • Kulkit Eullizer
  • Newton Inzai
  • Harryniesta

Eastern Artist of the Year

  • Ev John Kay
  • Mr Kampango
  • Iguassu AC
  • Stephen Kasolo
  • Wilberforce Musyoka
  • Kennybizo
  • Alphonse Kioko
  • Urbun Settler
  • Dorcus Mbuthia
  •  Miriam Musumbi

Central Artist of the Year

  • Iguassu Ac
  • Phyllis Mbuthia
  • Aggie Mose
  • Samido
  • Jose Gatutura
  • Paul Kagutha
  • Teacher Ann
  • Sammy Irungu
  • Ruth Wamuyu
  • Shiro Wa Gp
  • Betty Bayo
  • Loice Kim
  • Makumbi Pilot
  • Ben Githae
  • Paul Mwai

Gengetone Group of the Year

  • Ethic Entertainment
  • Ochungulo Family
  • Wakali Wao
  • Rico Gang
  • Sailors Gang
  • Boondocks Gang
  • Team Psycho

Gengetone Artist of the Year

  • Zzero Sufuri
  • The Only Delo
  • Chris Kaiga

Gengetone Song of the Year

  • ‘Chupa Ku Chupa’ – Delo
  • ‘Figa’ – Ethic
  • ‘My Miss’ – Wakali Wao
  • ‘Kaa Na Mama Yako’ – Ochungulo Family
  • ‘Kimonyoski’ – Rico Gang
  • ‘Wamlambez’ – Sailors
  • ‘Mashash’ – Team Ganji
  • ‘Zimenice’ – Chris Kaiga
  • ‘Kata Tenje’ – Team Psycho
  • ‘Mboko Haram’ – Boondocks Gang

Upcoming Gengetone Artist of the Year

  • Facebwoy
  • Marcus Apex
  • Rix Roro
  • Otile Black
  • Trukid
  • Yung Dawg
  • Skittaz
  • Papi Chulo
  • Danchez

Gengetone Collabo of the Year

  • ‘Madam’ – Boondocks ft. Wakali Wao
  • ‘Aluta’ – Ochungulo ft. Gwash & Ex Ray
  • ‘Chachisha’ – Rico Gang ft. Ochungulo
  • ‘Thao’ – Ethic ft. Boondocks
  • ‘Ringa’ – Wakali Wao ft. Lofe & Kartelo
  • ‘Wataitana’ – Rix Roro ft. Dede & Kijiko
  • ‘Mathogothanio’ – Boondocks ft DJ Lyta
  • ‘Accelerator’ – Vivian ft. Kansoul
  • ‘Songa Na Idhaa’ – Bussa J, Mukala & Nelly the Goon
  • ‘Nare Nare’ – D’more ft. Vuva & Joseh

Gengetone Content Song of the Year

  • ‘My Miss’ – Wakali Wao
  • ‘Mihadarati’ – Stivo Simple Boy
  • ‘Kujia Mkwala’ – Otile Black

Upcoming Gengetone Group of the Year

  • Huncho 254
  • Team Wakali
  •  Rebols Ke
  •  Sniper Gang
  •  Emoji Clan
  •  Kudos Reing
  •  Mikos Gang

Video Vixen of the Year

  • Becky Vixen
  • Lynne Model
  • Laquina
  • Laicey Carly
  • Queen Miss Vee
  • Kajuju
  • Munirah
  • Official Cindy

Gospel Gengetone Song of the Year

  • ‘Riswa’ – Sammy Sambuli
  • ‘Baadae’ – Profound Kenya
  • ‘Victory’ – Jay General
  • ‘Mbogi’ – Richboy
  • ‘Bankatika’ – Kayden ft. Kollie & Dee
  • ‘Chachisha’ –David Wonder
  • ‘Toka Teke’ – Mob K
  • ‘Nimekataa’ – Wapendwa
  • ‘Yela Kabisa’ – Timeless Noel
  • ‘Take Over’ – Redface
  • ‘Soma Bible’ – Benar Dancer
  • ‘Yesu Ndiye Fom’ – Furaha Ghetto Girl
  • ‘Njege’ – Obizy Boy
  • ‘Sindio’ – Jabidii,Morgaziz & Mob K-Benah Dabcer
  • ‘Furahi’ – Napoli Pelo Kapelo

TV Show of the Year

  • Turn Up-Maisha Magic East
  • 10/10
  • The Trend
  • One Love TV
  • Wirekererie-Inooro TV
  • Lit 360 – NTV
  • Bambika – Citizen TV
  • Happy Hour – Switch TV
  • Masanja TV
  • Mseto East Africa-Citizen TV

Radio Show of the Year

  • Late Night Show by Cutey Amina– Ecn Radio
  • Weekend Xtra by Big Jay – Hero Radio
  • Nrg Breakfast Show Radio
  • The Morning Kiss – Kiss Fm
  • The Juice – Hbr
  • Mambo Mseto – Radio Citizen
  • Jeff In The Morning – Hot 96
  • Koch Fm – Teen Base Show
  • Ruben Fm – Shine Show

Gospel Tv Show of the Year

  • Kubamba – Citizen TV
  • The Switch – K24
  • Crossover 101 – NTV
  • Bambika – Citizen TV
  • Vuka 360 – Ebru TV
  • Gospel Full 100 – Kiss TV
  • Sambaza Gospel Show – MTN TV
  • Jc Circle – Y254

Gospel Radio Show of the Year

  • Gospel Switch – Truth Fm
  • Team Gnl – Ghetto Radio
  • Kubamba Breakfast – Kubamba Radio
  • Gospel Hangout – Ku Radio
  • Shine Show – Ruben Fm(99.9)
  • Nuru Gospel Show by Sharon Jebiwot – Ecn Radio
  • Heavenly Aroma Show by Grace Kinoti – Ecn Radio
  • Utukufu Njiwa by Robert Chacha – Ecn Radio
  • Nyota Ya Baraka by Pweza Mlamamba – Ecn Radio
  • True Armor – Truth Fm

Spoken Word Artist of the Year

  • Frenchboy
  • Jay Mpoetic
  • Chacha Zawadi
  • Clef On The Beat
  • Major Maina
  • Jicho Pevu
  • Young Celeb
  • Mofasa
  • Tear Drops
  • Kapedo
  • Omondi Robert
  • Clef On The Beat

Clothline Brand of the Year

  • Fine Labels
  • The Only One Designer
  • Dabal Labels
  • Linkosi Clothing
  • Swaytrendz
  • Dicky Fashion
  • Loaded Up Empire
  • Lockey Fashion Brand
  • Lodeki Collections
  • Designer Thrift 254
  • Kaloleni Niqur

Male Actor of the Year

  • Farhan King
  • Pascal Tokodi
  • Tyler Mbaya
  • Malik Lemmy
  • Gichamu Kevin

Female Actor of the Year

  • Celestine Gichuhi
  • Totti-Junior
  • Catherine Kamau-
  • Natasha Ngegie
  • Perris Wambui
  • Vanessa Mdee
  • Keeza Patience
  • Martha Wajero

Most Influential Young Person of the Year

  • Pim P
  • Prettyboy Azizo
  • Miss Vee
  • Hamzaki Hershi
  • Hypekid
  • Pius Golden Boy
  • Real Stan
  • Mugweru
  • Frenchboy
  • Willy Davido
  • Thuita
  • Thee Pluto
  • Somali Niccur
  • Mvhugo Excellent
  • Benson Kimani

Photographer of the Year

  • Moccoh Photography
  • Amoh Dutchy
  • Caleb Okumu
  • Vin Arts
  • Davy Creations
  • Isaa Mohammed
  • Giddie Visuals
  • K-Gill
  • Ric Hype
  • Jeff Knickx
  • Nass Photography
  • Qalebian Masai
  • Mike Lesler

Emerging Photographer of the Year

  • Sk Graphs
  • Timothy Muchiri
  • Alfred Omondi
  • Brian Mwangi
  • DJ Mich Kenya
  • Sturbon Nickie
  • Mwendwa
  • Palmer
  • Saruni Photography
  • Yankee Photography
  • Issa Creations
  • Naylorsociety
  • Jeff Knickx

Comedy Act of the Year

  • Flaqo 411
  • Mulamwah
  • Manuel The Comedian-Chokora Msafi
  • Kartelo
  • Terence Creatives
  • George Kagwe
  • Frank Mathew
  • Brendah Jons
  • Douglas Shikekwe

Best Stand Up Comedy of the Year

  • Frank Mathew
  • Manjaa Pridesker
  • 2mbili
  •  Mca Tricky

Breakthrough Comedy Act of the Year

  • Michael Kiptoo
  • Kog Mark
  • Ole Buffer
  • Frank Mathew
  • Ronoh
  • Natalie Githinji
  • Tr.Mayoyo And Waithaka
  • Mulamwah
  • Comedian Headmasta

Memelord of the Year

  • Manjaa Pridesker
  • Kog Mark
  • Michael Kiptoo
  • Umeme Flix
  • Wololo Tv
  • Ole Buffer
  • Karis Memes
  • DJ Bless Kid 254
  • Flaqo 411

Tanzania Artist/Group of the Year

  • Shadrack Robert
  • Walter Chilambo
  • Good Luck Gozbert
  • Rosa Ree
  • Angel Benard
  • Rozary
  • Whozu
  • Paul Clement
  • Natasha Lisimo
  • Martha Mwaipaja
  • Bahati Bukuku
  • Kyhahile
  • Ross Mohando

West African Artist/Group of the Year

  • Chiri Boy
  • Yolanda Ugo
  • David Praise
  • Mr. Beloved John
  • Rema
  • Joe Boy
  • Official Lyta
  • Crayonthis
  • Fawazzy

South African Artist/Group of the Year

  • Buhle Nhlangulela
  • Mag 44
  • William Sejake
  • Ntokozo Mbambo
  • Mathews Matsetse
  • Wandile Nkambule

Ugandan Artist/Group of the Year

  • Fik Famaica
  • Reagan Kabunga
  • Spice Diana
  • John Blaqo
  • Nina Rozo
  • Proclaim Xperience
  • Bigtril

Diaspora Artist/Group of the Year

  • Gerriey Wainaina
  • Carolina
  • Victoria Kimani
  • Carolina
  • Ken Eddy Krezy
  • Real C
  • David Keen

Male Model of the Year

  • Fashionista Dennis Zani
  • Habib Musa
  • Zacky Maliq
  • Gulled
  • Thee Pluto
  • Iguassu AC
  • Brian Odhiambo
  • Pato The Model
  • Darlington Kisivuli
  • Ian Eboso
  • Elly Apamo

Female Model of the Year

  • Laquina
  • Hanni Qurlibax
  • Lordess The Third
  • Kajuju
  • Official Cindy
  • Queen Yulah
  • Monroe Tracy
  • Disha Partel

Graphic Designer of the Year

  • Paul Kawira(Blue Arts)
  • Lonez Graphics
  • Steve Es
  • Redleaf Graphics
  • Shelmie Designs
  • Atesh Graphics
  • Chibayi Stephen
  • Knickx Inc

Talent to Watch

  • Philip Junior
  • Amani G
  • Trapsy
  • DJ Naph The Baddest
  • Leyla
  • Weldon Mgospel
  • Mr Gee
  • Manjaa Pridesker
  • Peter Blessing Emb
  • Danny Peace
  • Sammy Brayo
  • Sergent Jay
  • Kabagazi
  • Quanpizza
  • Ambition Music

Blogger of the Year

  • Frenchboy
  • Dennis Menez
  • Hype Kid
  • Miss Vee
  • Sharon Mwangi

Music Video of the Year

  • ‘Kaa Na Mama Yako’ – Ochungulo Family
  • ‘Walk the Talk’ – Gerriey Wainaina
  • ‘My Miss’ – Wakali Wao
  • ‘Asimukukhe’ – Iguassu Ac
  • ‘Kama Taa’ – Redemption
  • ‘Unabore’ – Moji Short Baba
  • ‘Party’ – F.A

Hairstylist of the Year

  • Muema
  • Eric, One Wash
  • Tee Hairstyle
  • Jane Akoth
  • Tony Airo
  • Trevor Kabugu
  • Baberia Platinum Spa
  • Barkath the Barber

Makeup Artist of the Year

  • Shamim Yasin
  • Miss Keysha Make Up
  • Muthoni Njoba
  • Kangai Mwiti
  • Esther Kuria
  • Irene Kamau
  • Stephanie Cherono
  • Mercy Mungai
  • Mercy Njaga
  • Ashley’s Beauty

Events Host of the Year

  • Level Up Kenya
  • Yehlah Crew
  • East African Events
  • Tablink Worldwide
  • Driq Events
  • Born To Win
  • Lit Events Ke
  • King Lion Events
  • Chinese Empire

Event Marketer of the Year

  • Simply Kadir
  • Mugweru
  • Mkikuyu
  • Trukid
  • Zonked Himself
  • Hypekid
  • Iddris Mutua
  • Pius Golden Boy
  • Mtaa Raw
  • R and L Digital
  • Alex Mwangi

Events DJ of the Year

  • DJ Braxx King
  • DJ C-Mple Ken
  • DJ Sweepah
  • DJ Ortis

Events MC of the Year

  • Zryle Koko
  • MC Ronn
  • Frank Mathew
  • MC E-Kid
  • Hype King Nuh-Sir
  • MC Calvin Toye
  • MC Price
  • MC Gats
  • MC Abel
  • MC Xtian

Socialite of the Year

  • Justine Rotah
  • Mugweru
  • Simply Kadir
  • Somali Niccur
  • Mkikuyu
  •  Trukid
  • Thee Pluto
  • Kylie Shiru
  • Finesse Ngara
  • Mfalme Cintah

Youtuber of th Year

  • Wabosha Maxine
  • Young and Trending
  • Nairobian TV Show
  • Nasra Comedian
  • Revealed TV
  • Trending Teens by Willy Davido
  • Complilation Kenya-Victor Mukofu
  • The Nickies
  • Chris And Beetrice
  • Frakeey
  • Evance Job
  • Mtobash Creations
  • The Watts Family

Youth Magazine of the Year

  • The Insyder
  • The Pulse
  • Youth Amplify Magazine
  • The Nairobian
  • The Outsyder

Digital TV of the Year

  • KBC Channel 1
  • K24
  • QTV
  • Heritage TV
  • KTN
  • Citizen TV
  • Edu TV
  • NTV
  • GBS TV
  • Bunge TV
  • Express TV
  • PPP TV
  • TV 47

Blog of the Year

  • Mpasho
  • Tuko
  • Ghafla
  • Dennis Menez
  • Hype Kid Hk News
  • Nairobi News
  • Mzurii
  • Nairobi Wire
  • Pulsive Lifestyle

Most Outstanding Person of the Year

  • Bahati
  • Willy Paul
  • Shaq The Yungin
  • Chipukeezey
  • Kartelo
  • MC Tricky

Most Outstanding Media Personality of the Year

  • Willis Raburu
  • DJ Mo
  • Jeff Koinange
  • Mwalimu Rachel
  • Jamal Gadafi
  • Talia Oyando
  • Willy M Tuva
  • Selector Stinger

YouTube Comedy

  • Njugush
  • Kamami
  • Brenda Jons
  • Kartelo
  •  Teacher Wanjiku
  • Mulamwah

Showbiz Writer of the Year

  • The Star – Elizabeth Musyimi
  • Pulsive – Dennis Mulimo
  • Nairobi News – Thomas Matiko
  • Standard Digital – Winnie Makena

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here